MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03118161CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 Little Forge Road, Redditch B98 7SF
- Incorporated
- 25/10/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £959.00
Total Assets
2024: £82.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.81K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.95K and total liabilities of £5.59K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £82.45K in 2024 to £26.95K in 2025 (-67.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-78.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.70K | 5.43K | 1.47K | 959.00 | 1.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 117.35K | 129.07K | 149.76K | 82.45K | 26.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 117.16K | 55.81K | 5.59K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27K for 2025. That compares with £959.00 in 2024, a change of 32.85%.
MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £26.95K for 2025. That compares with £82.45K in 2024, a change of -67.31%.
MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.59K for 2025. That compares with £55.81K in 2024, a change of -89.98%.
MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MERLIN EXTRUSION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.6%, total assets fell by 82%, total liabilities fell by 95.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.47K to £1.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.