MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09177991CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 50 Limeharbour, Skylines Village, London E14 9TS
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.30K
Total Assets
2024: £28.30K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £91.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.64K, cash in bank of £16.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £28.30K in 2024 to £171.64K in 2025 (506.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+93.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+274%
£45.91K in 2023 to £171.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.76%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.88K | 12.17K | 45.91K | 28.30K | 91.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.88K | 12.17K | 45.91K | 28.30K | 171.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 16.63K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £91.96K for 2025. That compares with £28.30K in 2024, a change of 224.96%.
MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £171.64K for 2025. That compares with £28.30K in 2024, a change of 506.56%.
MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.63K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MERRYGOROUND LONDON LIMITED's net assets rose by 100%, total assets rose by 274% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 41.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.91K to £91.96K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.