MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsFinancial Ratios
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD has not submitted financial statements
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 29/09/2022 with the registered office located at 73 Higher Parr Street, St. Helens WA9 1AD. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD?
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 29/09/2022 .
Where is MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD located?
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD is registered at 73 Higher Parr Street, St. Helens WA9 1AD.
What does MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD do?
MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD operates in the Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (47.78/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for MERSEY BATHROOMS LTD?
The latest filing was on 05/03/2026: Termination of appointment of Kristina Slapikiene as a director on 2026-03-01.