Active

MESH 2023 LIMITED Financials

Company number
14718621Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bo House, 17 Pinfold Road, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8AS
Incorporated
09/03/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£4.74M2026
2.28%vs 2025

2025: £4.64M

Total Liabilities

£147.72K2026
-42.59%vs 2025

2025: £257.31K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, MESH 2023 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £147.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £257.31K in 2025 to £147.72K in 2026 (-42.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.74M2026
2.28%from £4.64M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MESH 2023 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.40M2024£4.74M2026
+7.8%vs 2024

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£504.20K2024£147.72K2026
-70.7%vs 2024

-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-70.7%

£504.20K in 2024 to £147.72K in 2026

MESH 2023 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MESH 2023 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£4.40M4.64M4.74M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£504.20K257.31K147.72K
Employees344

MESH 2023 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MESH 2023 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MESH 2023 LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MESH 2023 LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MESH 2023 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74M for 2026. That compares with £4.64M in 2025, a change of 2.28%.

What total liabilities did MESH 2023 LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MESH 2023 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £147.72K for 2026. That compares with £257.31K in 2025, a change of -42.59%.

How many people does MESH 2023 LIMITED employ?

toggle

MESH 2023 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have MESH 2023 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MESH 2023 LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 70.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.40M to £4.74M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of MESH 2023 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.