MESH AI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13406761CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 37 Commercial Road, Poole, England BH14 0HU
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 85 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.26M
Total Assets
2023: £5.33M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.76M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.93M
Employees
2023: 92
In 2024, MESH AI LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.61M, cash in bank of £251.09K and total liabilities of £3.87M. Reported headcount was 85 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.76M in 2023 to £251.09K in 2024 (-85.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MESH AI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-69.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+352%
£856.29K in 2022 to £3.87M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-90.5%
£2.64M in 2022 to £251.09K in 2024
MESH AI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MESH AI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.98%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.49%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.48%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MESH AI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.78M | 2.26M | 1.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.71M | 5.33M | 5.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.64M | 1.76M | 251.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 856.29K | 2.93M | 3.87M |
| Employees | 22 | 92 | 85 |
MESH AI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MESH AI LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MESH AI LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M for 2024. That compares with £2.26M in 2023, a change of -27.54%.
MESH AI LIMITED reported total assets of £5.61M for 2024. That compares with £5.33M in 2023, a change of 5.14%.
MESH AI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £251.09K for 2024. That compares with £1.76M in 2023, a change of -85.76%.
MESH AI LIMITED reported 85 employees in 2024, compared with 92 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MESH AI LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.1%, cash in bank fell by 90.5%, total assets rose by 51.2% and total liabilities rose by 352%. Net assets contracted at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.78M to £1.64M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 85 in 2024 (+63).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.