Active

MESH ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09524252Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cambridge House, 8 East Street, Farnham GU9 7RX
Incorporated
02/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-444.22K2025
-21.36%vs 2024

2024: £-366.05K

Total Assets

£234.53K2025
-11.13%vs 2024

2024: £263.90K

Cash in Bank

£301.002025
-88.49%vs 2024

2024: £2.62K

Total Liabilities

£676.82K2025
8.53%vs 2024

2024: £623.61K

Employees

172025
-3vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, MESH ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-444.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.53K, cash in bank of £301.00 and total liabilities of £676.82K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-366.05K in 2024 to £-444.22K in 2025 (-21.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-444.22K2025
-21.36%from £-366.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MESH ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.02K2023£-444.22K2025
-734%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£24.29K2023£301.002025
-98.8%vs 2023

-88.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023172025
+13.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+13.3%

15 in 2023 to 17 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-734%

£70.02K in 2023 to £-444.22K in 2025

MESH ENERGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MESH ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-189.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
288.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MESH ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-20.60K-13.41K70.02K-366.05K-444.22K
Total Assets£155.56K181.59K–263.90K234.53K
Cash in Bank£14.05K20.71K24.29K2.62K301.00
Total Liabilities£175.21K193.14K–623.61K676.82K
Employees911152017

MESH ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MESH ENERGY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MESH ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MESH ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MESH ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-444.22K for 2025. That compares with £-366.05K in 2024, a change of -21.36%.

What total assets did MESH ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MESH ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £234.53K for 2025. That compares with £263.90K in 2024, a change of -11.13%.

What cash in bank did MESH ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MESH ENERGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £301.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.62K in 2024, a change of -88.49%.

How many people does MESH ENERGY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MESH ENERGY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

How have MESH ENERGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MESH ENERGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 734%, cash in bank fell by 98.8% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 88.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.29K to £301.00. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of MESH ENERGY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.