Active

MESH-NET LTD Financials

Company number
07480102Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ceme Innovation Centre, Marsh Way, Rainham, Essex RM13 8EU
Incorporated
30/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£202.06K2023
46.33%vs 2022

2022: £138.09K

Cash in Bank

£170.15K2023
30.01%vs 2022

2022: £130.88K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, MESH-NET LTD reported net assets of £202.06K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £170.15K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £138.09K in 2022 to £202.06K in 2023 (46.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£202.06K2023
46.33%from £138.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MESH-NET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£87.20K2021£202.06K2023
+132%vs 2021

+52.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£88.31K2021£170.15K2023
+92.7%vs 2021

+38.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+132%

£87.20K in 2021 to £202.06K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MESH-NET LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MESH-NET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£87.20K138.09K202.06K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£88.31K130.88K170.15K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

MESH-NET LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MESH-NET LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MESH-NET LTD reported net assets of £202.06K for 2023. That compares with £138.09K in 2022, a change of 46.33%.

MESH-NET LTD reported cash in bank of £170.15K for 2023. That compares with £130.88K in 2022, a change of 30.01%.

MESH-NET LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MESH-NET LTD's net assets rose by 132%, cash in bank rose by 92.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 52.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £87.20K to £202.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.