MESSRS DALTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13560808Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Park View, Catterlen, Penrith CA11 0BQ
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-623.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MESSRS DALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.75K and total liabilities of £1.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-623.00 in 2024 to £2.11K in 2025 (437.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MESSRS DALTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-55.6%
£4.75K in 2023 to £2.11K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MESSRS DALTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MESSRS DALTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MESSRS DALTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.18K | 4.75K | -623.00 | 2.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.27K | 6.35K | 4.01K | 3.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K | 1.00K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MESSRS DALTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MESSRS DALTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MESSRS DALTON LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MESSRS DALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
MESSRS DALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K for 2025. That compares with £-623.00 in 2024, a change of 437.88%.
What total assets did MESSRS DALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
MESSRS DALTON LIMITED reported total assets of £3.75K for 2025. That compares with £4.01K in 2024, a change of -6.63%.
What total liabilities did MESSRS DALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
MESSRS DALTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.
How many people does MESSRS DALTON LIMITED employ?
MESSRS DALTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MESSRS DALTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MESSRS DALTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.6%, total assets fell by 41%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.75K to £2.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MESSRS DALTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.