METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11905922Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Washfold Farm, Leyburn, North Yorkshire DL8 5JZ
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 163 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.89M
Total Assets
2024: £5.90M
Cash in Bank
2024: £98.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.49K
Employees
2024: 144
In 2025, METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £26.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £27.65M, cash in bank of £98.43K and total liabilities of £715.78K. Reported headcount was 163 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.90M in 2024 to £27.65M in 2025 (368.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.75%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 847.03K | 5.89M | 26.93M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 5.90M | 27.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 849.97K | 98.77K | 98.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 900.00 | 7.49K | 715.78K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 144 | 163 |
METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD report in 2025?
METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £26.93M for 2025. That compares with £5.89M in 2024, a change of 357.13%.
What total assets did METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD report in 2025?
METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD reported total assets of £27.65M for 2025. That compares with £5.90M in 2024, a change of 368.68%.
What cash in bank did METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD report in 2025?
METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD reported cash in bank of £98.43K for 2025. That compares with £98.77K in 2024, a change of -0.34%.
How many people does METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD employ?
METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD reported 163 employees in 2025, compared with 144 in 2024.
Which years of METCALFE FARMS (HOLDINGS) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.