METRO INNS A3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08352811Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Beck House, 77a King Street, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6DX
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.66M
Total Assets
2024: £1.75M
Total Liabilities
2024: £94.63K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, METRO INNS A3 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.72M and total liabilities of £63.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.75M in 2024 to £1.72M in 2025 (-2.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures METRO INNS A3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.8%
£1.62M in 2023 to £1.65M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.4%
£155.89K in 2023 to £63.24K in 2025
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from METRO INNS A3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for METRO INNS A3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.15M | 1.22M | 1.62M | 1.66M | 1.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.62M | 1.37M | 1.78M | 1.75M | 1.72M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -344.80K | 148.47K | 155.89K | 94.63K | 63.24K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has METRO INNS A3 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for METRO INNS A3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did METRO INNS A3 LIMITED report in 2025?
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.
What total assets did METRO INNS A3 LIMITED report in 2025?
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of -2.11%.
What total liabilities did METRO INNS A3 LIMITED report in 2025?
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £63.24K for 2025. That compares with £94.63K in 2024, a change of -33.17%.
How many people does METRO INNS A3 LIMITED employ?
METRO INNS A3 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have METRO INNS A3 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, METRO INNS A3 LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, total assets fell by 3.6%, total liabilities fell by 59.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.62M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of METRO INNS A3 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.