METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07825297Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Palace Gates Road, London N22 7BN
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.94K
Total Assets
2024: £1.05M
Total Liabilities
2024: £-575.05K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M and total liabilities of £-675.41K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-575.05K in 2024 to £-675.41K in 2025 (-17.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-81.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.7%
£119.41K in 2023 to £3.94K in 2025
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -63.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 245.05K | 92.21K | 119.41K | 12.94K | 3.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.12M | 1.13M | 1.05M | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -491.58K | -805.72K | -771.33K | -575.05K | -675.41K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.94K for 2025. That compares with £12.94K in 2024, a change of -69.54%.
What total assets did METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of 1.05%.
What total liabilities did METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-675.41K for 2025. That compares with £-575.05K in 2024, a change of -17.45%.
How many people does METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED employ?
METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 96.7%, total assets fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 81.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.41K to £3.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of METROPARK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.