Active

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD Financials

Company number
09487620Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 The Square, Abingdon, Oxfordshire OX14 5AR
Incorporated
13/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.76K2025
-378.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.35K

Total Assets

£-3.76K2025
-369.27%vs 2024

2024: £1.40K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £47.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MEZZEH HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £-3.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £-3.76K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.40K in 2024 to £-3.76K in 2025 (-369.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.76K2025
-378.65%from £1.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MEZZEH HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15K2023£-3.76K2025
-428%vs 2023

Total Assets

£5.53K2023£-3.76K2025
-168%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£4.38K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

-3202332025
Increasedvs 2023+6

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-428%

£1.15K in 2023 to £-3.76K in 2025

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MEZZEH HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MEZZEH HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-457.00-832.001.15K1.35K-3.76K
Total Assets£3.99K2.00K5.53K1.40K-3.76K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.45K2.83K4.38K47.000.00
Employees64-333

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MEZZEH HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MEZZEH HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MEZZEH HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £-3.76K for 2025. That compares with £1.35K in 2024, a change of -378.65%.

What total assets did MEZZEH HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £-3.76K for 2025. That compares with £1.40K in 2024, a change of -369.27%.

What total liabilities did MEZZEH HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £47.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does MEZZEH HOUSE LTD employ?

toggle

MEZZEH HOUSE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MEZZEH HOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MEZZEH HOUSE LTD's net assets fell by 428%, total assets fell by 168% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+6). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 428% from £1.15K to £-3.76K.

Which years of MEZZEH HOUSE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.