Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD Financials

Company number
04302795Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brookdale, 41 Clarence Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S40 1LH
Incorporated
11/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.41%vs 2024

2024: £17.09K

Total Assets

£1.19K2025
-93.72%vs 2024

2024: £18.97K

Total Liabilities

£1.09K2025
-41.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.88K

Employees

02025
-4vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19K and total liabilities of £1.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £18.97K in 2024 to £1.19K in 2025 (-93.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.41%from £17.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.62K2023£100.002025
-99.5%vs 2023

-93% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.75K2023£1.19K2025
-94.8%vs 2023

-77.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.13K2023£1.09K2025
-48.8%vs 2023

-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.61%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Revenue per employee
£2.82K2023

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.01K11.52K20.62K17.09K100.00
Total Assets£14.04K13.75K22.75K18.97K1.19K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.02K2.23K2.13K1.88K1.09K
Employees444–0

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £17.09K in 2024, a change of -99.41%.

What total assets did MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD reported total assets of £1.19K for 2025. That compares with £18.97K in 2024, a change of -93.72%.

What total liabilities did MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD reported total liabilities of £1.09K for 2025. That compares with £1.88K in 2024, a change of -41.88%.

How many people does MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD employ?

toggle

MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD's net assets fell by 99.5%, total assets fell by 94.8%, total liabilities fell by 48.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 93% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.62K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of MFA (DERBYSHIRE) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.