MFM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02716513CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LS
- Incorporated
- 20/05/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.35M
Total Assets
2023: £12.39M
Cash in Bank
2023: £179.98K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MFM LIMITED reported net assets of £13.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.56M, cash in bank of £846.56K and total liabilities of £922.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £12.35M in 2023 to £13.20M in 2024 (6.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MFM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+181%
£301.30K in 2022 to £846.56K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MFM LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MFM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 105.12%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.36%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.81%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.74%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MFM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.62M | 12.44M | 12.35M | 13.20M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.54M | 12.25M | 12.39M | 12.56M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 136.69K | 301.30K | 179.98K | 846.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 922.68K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
MFM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MFM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MFM LIMITED reported net assets of £13.20M for 2024. That compares with £12.35M in 2023, a change of 6.91%.
MFM LIMITED reported total assets of £12.56M for 2024. That compares with £12.39M in 2023, a change of 1.32%.
MFM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £846.56K for 2024. That compares with £179.98K in 2023, a change of 370.38%.
MFM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MFM LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.1%, cash in bank rose by 181%, total assets rose by 2.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.44M to £13.20M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.