MGC CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08314088CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Priors Lee Cottage Frog Lane, Welford On Avon, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8EQ
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 59 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £461.41K
Total Assets
2024: £5.74M
Cash in Bank
2024: £354.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.62M
Employees
2024: 57
In 2025, MGC CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £696.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M, cash in bank of £425.91K and total liabilities of £2.65M. Reported headcount was 59 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.74M in 2024 to £2.56M in 2025 (-55.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MGC CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+308%
£104.38K in 2023 to £425.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-55%
£5.68M in 2023 to £2.56M in 2025
MGC CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MGC CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.20%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.35%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MGC CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 156.19K | 351.70K | 425.86K | 461.41K | 696.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.68M | 5.73M | 5.68M | 5.74M | 2.56M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.22K | 79.72K | 104.38K | 354.12K | 425.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.81M | 2.68M | 2.62M | 2.65M | – |
| Employees | 67 | 69 | 67 | 57 | 59 |
MGC CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MGC CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MGC CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £696.53K for 2025. That compares with £461.41K in 2024, a change of 50.96%.
MGC CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2025. That compares with £5.74M in 2024, a change of -55.46%.
MGC CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £425.91K for 2025. That compares with £354.12K in 2024, a change of 20.27%.
MGC CARE LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2025, compared with 57 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MGC CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.6%, cash in bank rose by 308%, total assets fell by 55% and employee numbers fell by 11.9%. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £425.86K to £696.53K. Reported headcount went from 67 in 2023 to 59 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.