MGUK (F&C) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12003685Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 1 Hewitt Business Park, Winstanley Road, Wigan WN5 7XB
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £7.59K
Total Assets
2022: £43.15K
Total Liabilities
2022: £35.42K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, MGUK (F&C) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.30K and total liabilities of £58.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £43.15K in 2022 to £70.30K in 2023 (62.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MGUK (F&C) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+304%
£3.02K in 2021 to £12.23K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MGUK (F&C) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.39%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.61%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MGUK (F&C) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.02K | 7.59K | 12.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.92K | 43.15K | 70.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.89K | 35.42K | 58.08K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 |
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MGUK (F&C) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MGUK (F&C) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did MGUK (F&C) LIMITED report in 2023?
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.23K for 2023. That compares with £7.59K in 2022, a change of 61.10%.
What total assets did MGUK (F&C) LIMITED report in 2023?
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED reported total assets of £70.30K for 2023. That compares with £43.15K in 2022, a change of 62.93%.
What total liabilities did MGUK (F&C) LIMITED report in 2023?
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.08K for 2023. That compares with £35.42K in 2022, a change of 63.97%.
How many people does MGUK (F&C) LIMITED employ?
MGUK (F&C) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
How have MGUK (F&C) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, MGUK (F&C) LIMITED's net assets rose by 304%, total assets rose by 53.1%, total liabilities rose by 35.4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.02K to £12.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).
Which years of MGUK (F&C) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.