MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10536568Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16a Well Hall Parade, London SE9 6SP
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £293.60K
Total Assets
2023: £340.71K
Total Liabilities
2023: £47.11K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD reported net assets of £294.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £349.19K and total liabilities of £54.45K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £340.71K in 2023 to £349.19K in 2024 (2.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.8%
£68.75K in 2022 to £54.45K in 2024
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 283.68K | 289.70K | 293.60K | 294.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 341.84K | 358.44K | 340.71K | 349.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.16K | 68.75K | 47.11K | 54.45K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD report in 2024?
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD reported net assets of £294.74K for 2024. That compares with £293.60K in 2023, a change of 0.39%.
What total assets did MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD report in 2024?
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD reported total assets of £349.19K for 2024. That compares with £340.71K in 2023, a change of 2.49%.
What total liabilities did MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD report in 2024?
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD reported total liabilities of £54.45K for 2024. That compares with £47.11K in 2023, a change of 15.59%.
How many people does MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD employ?
MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD's net assets rose by 1.7%, total assets fell by 2.6%, total liabilities fell by 20.8% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £289.70K to £294.74K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of MIAH & COMPANY (LONDON) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.