Active

MIBSONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04964669Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
51 Coopers Road, Handsworth Wood, Birmingham B20 2JU
Incorporated
14/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£200.77K2023
-10.54%vs 2022

2022: £224.43K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, MIBSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.77K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £224.43K in 2022 to £200.77K in 2023 (-10.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.77K2023
-10.54%from £224.43K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MIBSONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£235.31K2021£200.77K2023
-14.7%vs 2021

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202172023
-12.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-14.7%

£235.31K in 2021 to £200.77K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MIBSONS LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIBSONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£235.31K224.43K200.77K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees877

MIBSONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MIBSONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIBSONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did MIBSONS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MIBSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.77K for 2023. That compares with £224.43K in 2022, a change of -10.54%.

How many people does MIBSONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MIBSONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

How have MIBSONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, MIBSONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.7% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £235.31K to £200.77K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of MIBSONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.