MICHAEL HALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04591978CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Western Road, Romford, Essex RM1 3JT
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.18K
Total Assets
2024: £288.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £295.61K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MICHAEL HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £351.44K and total liabilities of £305.77K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-65.18K in 2024 to £2.48K in 2025 (103.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MICHAEL HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MICHAEL HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.58K | 32.72K | -65.18K | 2.48K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 288.03K | 351.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 295.61K | 305.77K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
MICHAEL HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICHAEL HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MICHAEL HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.48K for 2025. That compares with £-65.18K in 2024, a change of 103.80%.
MICHAEL HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £351.44K for 2025. That compares with £288.03K in 2024, a change of 22.01%.
MICHAEL HALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £305.77K for 2025. That compares with £295.61K in 2024, a change of 3.44%.
MICHAEL HALL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.