MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03727690CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of computers peripheral units and software in specialised stores (47.41 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 6a Rushmere Close, West Mersea, Colchester, Essex CO5 8QQ
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.33K
Total Assets
2025: £85.30K
Total Liabilities
2025: £80.97K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £105.69K and total liabilities of £72.65K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £4.33K in 2025 to £33.04K in 2026 (662.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+412% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2526%
£1.26K in 2024 to £33.04K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.26%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.74%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.41K | 12.39K | 1.26K | 4.33K | 33.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.80K | 95.98K | 81.39K | 85.30K | 105.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.21K | 83.59K | 80.13K | 80.97K | 72.65K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.04K for 2026. That compares with £4.33K in 2025, a change of 662.25%.
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £105.69K for 2026. That compares with £85.30K in 2025, a change of 23.89%.
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.65K for 2026. That compares with £80.97K in 2025, a change of -10.28%.
MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MICHAEL J PAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2526%, total assets rose by 29.9%, total liabilities fell by 9.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 412% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.26K to £33.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.