Active

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI614997Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Tandragee Road, Pomeroy, Co. Tyrone BT70 3DS
Incorporated
16/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.70M2024
11.59%vs 2023

2023: £2.42M

Total Assets

£7.93M2024
40.65%vs 2023

2023: £5.64M

Cash in Bank

£812.77K2024
-20.96%vs 2023

2023: £1.03M

Total Liabilities

£5.17M2024
63.78%vs 2023

2023: £3.16M

Employees

382024
+5vs 2023

2023: 33

In 2024, MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.93M, cash in bank of £812.77K and total liabilities of £5.17M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.64M in 2023 to £7.93M in 2024 (40.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.70M2024
11.59%from £2.42M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.23%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£673.66K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£1.88M2.42M2.70M
Total Assets£4.24M5.64M7.93M
Cash in Bank£582.21K1.03M812.77K
Total Liabilities£2.29M3.16M5.17M
Employees253338

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M for 2024. That compares with £2.42M in 2023, a change of 11.59%.

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED reported total assets of £7.93M for 2024. That compares with £5.64M in 2023, a change of 40.65%.

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £812.77K for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of -20.96%.

MICHAEL NUGENT (ES) LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.