Active

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07998151Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Woodgate House, 2-8 Games Road, Cockfosters, Herts EN4 9HN
Incorporated
20/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£167.96K2025
54.73%vs 2024

2024: £108.55K

Total Assets

£464.63K2025
-11.10%vs 2024

2024: £522.67K

Cash in Bank

£126.35K2025
119.59%vs 2024

2024: £57.54K

Total Liabilities

£293.24K2025
-29.19%vs 2024

2024: £414.12K

Employees

122025
-2vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £464.63K, cash in bank of £126.35K and total liabilities of £293.24K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £414.12K in 2024 to £293.24K in 2025 (-29.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£167.96K2025
54.73%from £108.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.97K2023£167.96K2025
+137%vs 2023

+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.92K2023£126.35K2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£423.61K2023£464.63K2025
+9.7%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£352.65K2023£293.24K2025
-16.8%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+137%

£70.97K in 2023 to £167.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-16.8%

£352.65K in 2023 to £293.24K in 2025

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.15%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.11%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
43.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
27.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£45.64K66.63K70.97K108.55K167.96K
Total Assets£351.91K357.19K423.61K522.67K464.63K
Cash in Bank£41.18K20.21K119.92K57.54K126.35K
Total Liabilities£306.27K290.55K352.65K414.12K293.24K
Employees1213121412

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.96K for 2025. That compares with £108.55K in 2024, a change of 54.73%.

What total assets did MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED reported total assets of £464.63K for 2025. That compares with £522.67K in 2024, a change of -11.10%.

What cash in bank did MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £126.35K for 2025. That compares with £57.54K in 2024, a change of 119.59%.

How many people does MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED's net assets rose by 137%, cash in bank rose by 5.4%, total assets rose by 9.7% and total liabilities fell by 16.8%. Net assets compounded at 53.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.97K to £167.96K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Which years of MICHAEL OMIROS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.