MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07926103CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Station View, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 5ER
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £3.00 in 2025.
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £3.00 in 2025.
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. MICHAELJOHN TRAINING (MANCHESTER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.