Active

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
06689626Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Church Street, Odiham, Hook, Hampshire RG29 1LU
Incorporated
04/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£296.67K2025
26.99%vs 2024

2024: £233.61K

Total Assets

£384.58K2025
9.90%vs 2024

2024: £349.92K

Total Liabilities

£87.91K2025
-24.42%vs 2024

2024: £116.31K

Employees

82025
-3vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED reported net assets of £296.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £384.58K and total liabilities of £87.91K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £233.61K in 2024 to £296.67K in 2025 (26.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£296.67K2025
26.99%from £233.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£144.99K2023£296.67K2025
+105%vs 2023

+43% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£303.85K2023£384.58K2025
+26.6%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£158.86K2023£87.91K2025
-44.7%vs 2023

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202382025
-20%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+105%

£144.99K in 2023 to £296.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.7%

£158.86K in 2023 to £87.91K in 2025

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£876.0077.05K144.99K233.61K296.67K
Total Assets£131.81K206.60K303.85K349.92K384.58K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£130.94K129.56K158.86K116.31K87.91K
Employees111010118

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED reported net assets of £296.67K for 2025. That compares with £233.61K in 2024, a change of 26.99%.

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED reported total assets of £384.58K for 2025. That compares with £349.92K in 2024, a change of 9.90%.

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £87.91K for 2025. That compares with £116.31K in 2024, a change of -24.42%.

MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MICKAEL & LUDOVIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 105%, total assets rose by 26.6%, total liabilities fell by 44.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 43% a year across the two years to 2025, from £144.99K to £296.67K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.