Active

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
00189924Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Golf House, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire DE3 9AD
Incorporated
11/05/1923

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£61.89K2026
-0.01%vs 2025

2025: £61.90K

Total Assets

£850.81K2026
-11.94%vs 2025

2025: £966.12K

Cash in Bank

£308.42K2026
-12.33%vs 2025

2025: £351.79K

Total Liabilities

£522.40K2026
-15.09%vs 2025

2025: £615.23K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £61.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £850.81K, cash in bank of £308.42K and total liabilities of £522.40K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £966.12K in 2025 to £850.81K in 2026 (-11.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£61.89K2026
-0.01%from £61.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£61.99K2024£61.89K2026
-0.2%vs 2024

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£118.75K2024£308.42K2026
+160%vs 2024

+61.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£786.31K2024£850.81K2026
+8.2%vs 2024

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£409.05K2024£522.40K2026
+27.7%vs 2024

+13% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202482026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+160%

£118.75K in 2024 to £308.42K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.2%

£61.99K in 2024 to £61.89K in 2026

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.27%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.40%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
59.04%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.25%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£60.70K61.43K61.99K61.90K61.89K
Total Assets£690.43K882.13K786.31K966.12K850.81K
Cash in Bank£110.57K241.30K118.75K351.79K308.42K
Total Liabilities£349.30K512.73K409.05K615.23K522.40K
Employees88888

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £61.89K for 2026. That compares with £61.90K in 2025, a change of -0.01%.

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £850.81K for 2026. That compares with £966.12K in 2025, a change of -11.94%.

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £308.42K for 2026. That compares with £351.79K in 2025, a change of -12.33%.

MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, MICKLEOVER GOLF CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 160%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities rose by 27.7%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £61.99K to £61.89K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.