MICRO2 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12569566Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 4 28 Park Square West, Leeds LS1 2PQ
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £181.01K
Total Assets
2024: £761.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £580.46K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MICRO2 LTD reported net assets of £135.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £773.58K and total liabilities of £638.51K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £580.46K in 2024 to £638.51K in 2025 (10.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MICRO2 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+125%
4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9.8%
£149.74K in 2023 to £135.07K in 2025
MICRO2 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MICRO2 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MICRO2 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 14.07K | 149.74K | 181.01K | 135.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 88.00K | 288.57K | 438.72K | 761.47K | 773.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.00K | 274.50K | 288.98K | 580.46K | 638.51K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
MICRO2 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MICRO2 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICRO2 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MICRO2 LTD report in 2025?
MICRO2 LTD reported net assets of £135.07K for 2025. That compares with £181.01K in 2024, a change of -25.38%.
What total assets did MICRO2 LTD report in 2025?
MICRO2 LTD reported total assets of £773.58K for 2025. That compares with £761.47K in 2024, a change of 1.59%.
What total liabilities did MICRO2 LTD report in 2025?
MICRO2 LTD reported total liabilities of £638.51K for 2025. That compares with £580.46K in 2024, a change of 10.00%.
How many people does MICRO2 LTD employ?
MICRO2 LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have MICRO2 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MICRO2 LTD's net assets fell by 9.8%, total assets rose by 76.3%, total liabilities rose by 121% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.74K to £135.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of MICRO2 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.