Active

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05396498Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Concord House Bessemer Way, Sawcliffe Industrial Park, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8XE
Incorporated
17/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£332.20K2025
4.20%vs 2024

2024: £318.81K

Total Assets

£408.13K2025
5.24%vs 2024

2024: £387.82K

Cash in Bank

£246.20K2025
41.59%vs 2024

2024: £173.89K

Total Liabilities

£75.93K2025
10.04%vs 2024

2024: £69.01K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £332.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £408.13K, cash in bank of £246.20K and total liabilities of £75.93K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £173.89K in 2024 to £246.20K in 2025 (41.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£332.20K2025
4.20%from £318.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£356.70K2023£332.20K2025
-6.9%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£326.48K2023£246.20K2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£421.48K2023£408.13K2025
-3.2%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.79K2023£75.93K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.2%

£64.79K in 2023 to £75.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
18.61%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
324.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
60.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£430.32K423.04K356.70K318.81K332.20K
Total Assets£526.88K495.15K421.48K387.82K408.13K
Cash in Bank£354.63K327.61K326.48K173.89K246.20K
Total Liabilities£96.55K72.11K64.79K69.01K75.93K
Employees1010800

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £332.20K for 2025. That compares with £318.81K in 2024, a change of 4.20%.

What total assets did MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £408.13K for 2025. That compares with £387.82K in 2024, a change of 5.24%.

What cash in bank did MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £246.20K for 2025. That compares with £173.89K in 2024, a change of 41.59%.

How many people does MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.9%, cash in bank fell by 24.6%, total assets fell by 3.2% and total liabilities rose by 17.2%. Net assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £356.70K to £332.20K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of MICRON ANALYTICAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.