Active

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD Financials

Company number
08143055Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 Treowain Enterprise Park, Machynlleth SY20 8EG
Incorporated
13/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£125.03K2025
2.08%vs 2024

2024: £122.49K

Total Assets

£309.88K2025
-0.01%vs 2024

2024: £309.91K

Total Liabilities

£184.85K2025
-1.38%vs 2024

2024: £187.43K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD reported net assets of £125.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £309.88K and total liabilities of £184.85K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £187.43K in 2024 to £184.85K in 2025 (-1.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.03K2025
2.08%from £122.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.15K2023£125.03K2025
+28.7%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£316.82K2023£309.88K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£219.68K2023£184.85K2025
-15.9%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.7%

£97.15K in 2023 to £125.03K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-15.9%

£219.68K in 2023 to £184.85K in 2025

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£37.08K15.62K97.15K122.49K125.03K
Total Assets£189.95K–316.82K309.91K309.88K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£152.88K–219.68K187.43K184.85K
Employees67101010

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD reported net assets of £125.03K for 2025. That compares with £122.49K in 2024, a change of 2.08%.

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD reported total assets of £309.88K for 2025. That compares with £309.91K in 2024, a change of -0.01%.

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD reported total liabilities of £184.85K for 2025. That compares with £187.43K in 2024, a change of -1.38%.

MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MID & WEST WALES WELDING LTD's net assets rose by 28.7%, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities fell by 15.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £97.15K to £125.03K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.