MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00310488CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Golf Club,, Wheathampstead,, Herts AL4 8RS
- Incorporated
- 15/02/1936
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £505.00
Total Assets
2023: £505.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £505.00. The same filing shows total assets of £505.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every measure that changed in MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 505.00 | 505.00 | 505.00 | 505.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 505.00 | 505.00 | 505.00 | 505.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £505.00 for 2024. That compares with £505.00 in 2023.
MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £505.00 for 2024. That compares with £505.00 in 2023.
MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MID-HERTS GOLF CLUB (LAND) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 20% from 5 to 4.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.