Active

MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD Financials

Company number
14114496Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Manor Farm Old Church Road, Hainford, Norwich NR10 3BG
Incorporated
18/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.62K2025
-15.77%vs 2024

2024: £-9.18K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD reported net assets of £-10.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-9.18K in 2024 to £-10.62K in 2025 (-15.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.62K2025
-15.77%from £-9.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£-10.62K2025
-10723%vs 2023

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10723%

£100.00 in 2023 to £-10.62K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£100.00-9.18K-10.62K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD reported net assets of £-10.62K for 2025. That compares with £-9.18K in 2024, a change of -15.77%.

How many people does MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD employ?

toggle

MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD's net assets fell by 10723% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 10723% from £100.00 to £-10.62K.

Which years of MID NORFOLK INDEPENDENT PRACTICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.