Active

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP Financials

Company number
08012490Copy
Copy
Registered office
Brightlingsea Primary School Eastern Road, Brightlingsea, Colchester, Essex CO7 0HU
Incorporated
29/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£142.94K2026
-22.04%vs 2025

2025: £183.34K

Total Assets

£142.94K2026
-22.04%vs 2025

2025: £183.34K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP reported net assets of £142.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.94K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £183.34K in 2025 to £142.94K in 2026 (-22.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£142.94K2026
-22.04%from £183.34K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£186.34K2024£142.94K2026
-23.3%vs 2024

-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£186.34K2024£142.94K2026
-23.3%vs 2024

-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-23.3%

£186.34K in 2024 to £142.94K in 2026

Every measure that changed in MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£149.83K186.34K186.34K183.34K142.94K
Total Assets£149.83K186.34K186.34K183.34K142.94K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP reported net assets of £142.94K for 2026. That compares with £183.34K in 2025, a change of -22.04%.

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP reported total assets of £142.94K for 2026. That compares with £183.34K in 2025, a change of -22.04%.

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, MID TENDRING EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP's net assets fell by 23.3%, total assets fell by 23.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £186.34K to £142.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.