MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04631274CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Lammas Centre, Budbrooke Industrial Estate, Budbrooke Road, Warwick CV34 5WQ
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £243.70K
Total Assets
2022: £388.82K
Cash in Bank
2023: £127.22K
Total Liabilities
2022: £113.05K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2025, MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £193.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £369.15K, cash in bank of £91.82K and total liabilities of £175.67K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £113.05K in 2022 to £175.67K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 264.05K | 263.59K | 243.70K | 193.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 400.75K | 388.82K | – | 369.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 172.48K | 149.65K | 127.22K | 91.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.25K | 113.05K | – | 175.67K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £193.49K for 2025. That compares with £243.70K in 2023.
MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £369.15K for 2025. That compares with £388.82K in 2022.
MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.82K for 2025. That compares with £127.22K in 2023.
MID-WARWICKSHIRE CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.