Active

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
12799269Copy
Copy
Registered office
189 Rochdale Road, Rochdale OL16 3BN
Incorporated
07/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-84.01K2024
15.07%vs 2023

2023: £-98.92K

Total Assets

£100.48K2024
-6.37%vs 2023

2023: £107.32K

Cash in Bank

£13.52K2024
6.84%vs 2023

2023: £12.65K

Total Liabilities

£178.51K2024
-9.85%vs 2023

2023: £198.01K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.48K, cash in bank of £13.52K and total liabilities of £178.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £198.01K in 2023 to £178.51K in 2024 (-9.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-84.01K2024
15.07%from £-98.92K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-103.47K2022£-84.01K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£5.54K2022£13.52K2024
+144%vs 2022

+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.09K2022£100.48K2024
+56.8%vs 2022

+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£157.09K2022£178.51K2024
+13.6%vs 2022

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+144%

£5.54K in 2022 to £13.52K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-83.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
177.65%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£75.33K-103.47K-98.92K-84.01K
Total Assets£59.56K64.09K107.32K100.48K
Cash in Bank£–5.54K12.65K13.52K
Total Liabilities£-71.80K157.09K198.01K178.51K
Employees3333

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.01K for 2024. That compares with £-98.92K in 2023, a change of 15.07%.

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £100.48K for 2024. That compares with £107.32K in 2023, a change of -6.37%.

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.52K for 2024. That compares with £12.65K in 2023, a change of 6.84%.

MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MIDAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 144%, total assets rose by 56.8%, total liabilities rose by 13.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 56.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.54K to £13.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.