Active

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10161125Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 10d Shaw Lane Industrial Estate, Ogden Road, Doncaster DN2 4SQ
Incorporated
04/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£12.77K2023
6.98%vs 2022

2022: £11.93K

Cash in Bank

£20.88K2023
72.75%vs 2022

2022: £12.08K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.77K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £20.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £12.08K in 2022 to £20.88K in 2023 (72.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.77K2023
6.98%from £11.93K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.89K2021£12.77K2023
-1%vs 2021

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.14K2021£20.88K2023
+128%vs 2021

+51.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+128%

£9.14K in 2021 to £20.88K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1%

£12.89K in 2021 to £12.77K in 2023

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£12.89K11.93K12.77K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£9.14K12.08K20.88K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.77K for 2023. That compares with £11.93K in 2022, a change of 6.98%.

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.88K for 2023. That compares with £12.08K in 2022, a change of 72.75%.

MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MIDAS MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1%, cash in bank rose by 128% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.89K to £12.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.