Active

MIDGARD LTD Financials

Company number
05718686Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Herts WD6 1RN
Incorporated
22/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
205 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£29.55M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £41.18M

Total Assets

£138.87M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £195.68M

Cash in Bank

£39.28M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £34.58M

Total Liabilities

£109.32M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £151.63M

Employees

2052025
-24vs 2023

2023: 229

In 2025, MIDGARD LTD reported net assets of £29.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £138.87M, cash in bank of £39.28M and total liabilities of £109.32M. Reported headcount was 205 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £195.68M in 2023 to £138.87M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.55M2025
Decreasedfrom £41.18M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIDGARD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£2.83M2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDGARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232025
Net Assets£48.02M41.18M29.55M
Total Assets£237.03M195.68M138.87M
Cash in Bank£48.72M34.58M39.28M
Total Liabilities£187.60M151.63M109.32M
Employees210229205

MIDGARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDGARD LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MIDGARD LTD reported net assets of £29.55M for 2025. That compares with £41.18M in 2023.

MIDGARD LTD reported total assets of £138.87M for 2025. That compares with £195.68M in 2023.

MIDGARD LTD reported cash in bank of £39.28M for 2025. That compares with £34.58M in 2023.

MIDGARD LTD reported 205 employees in 2025, compared with 229 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.