Active

MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03729381Copy
Copy
Registered office
Winston Avenue, Croft, Leicester, Leicestershire LE9 3GQ
Incorporated
09/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.16M2023
-1.04%vs 2022

2022: £3.19M

Cash in Bank

£1.71M2023
4.75%vs 2022

2022: £1.63M

Employees

142023
+1vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.71M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.63M in 2022 to £1.71M in 2023 (4.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.16M2023
-1.04%from £3.19M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.56M2021£3.16M2023
+23.5%vs 2021

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£536.64K2021£1.71M2023
+219%vs 2021

+78.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021142023
+7.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+219%

£536.64K in 2021 to £1.71M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.56M3.19M3.16M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£536.64K1.63M1.71M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131314

MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M for 2023. That compares with £3.19M in 2022, a change of -1.04%.

MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.71M for 2023. That compares with £1.63M in 2022, a change of 4.75%.

MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MIDLAND ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.5%, cash in bank rose by 219% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.56M to £3.16M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.