Active

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04156894Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Lichfield Street, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE14 3RD
Incorporated
08/02/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-357.53K2025
3.38%vs 2024

2024: £-370.04K

Total Assets

£60.38K2025
-23.19%vs 2024

2024: £78.61K

Total Liabilities

£417.91K2025
-6.85%vs 2024

2024: £448.65K

Employees

312025
0vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-357.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.38K and total liabilities of £417.91K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £448.65K in 2024 to £417.91K in 2025 (-6.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-357.53K2025
3.38%from £-370.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-256.38K2023£-357.53K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£34.14K2023£60.38K2025
+76.9%vs 2023

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£290.52K2023£417.91K2025
+43.8%vs 2023

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023312025
+29.2%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Total Assets+76.9%

£34.14K in 2023 to £60.38K in 2025

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-592.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
692.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-317.00K-261.55K-256.38K-370.04K-357.53K
Total Assets£24.07K35.38K34.14K78.61K60.38K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£341.07K296.93K290.52K448.65K417.91K
Employees1722243131

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-357.53K for 2025. That compares with £-370.04K in 2024, a change of 3.38%.

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED reported total assets of £60.38K for 2025. That compares with £78.61K in 2024, a change of -23.19%.

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £417.91K for 2025. That compares with £448.65K in 2024, a change of -6.85%.

MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MIDLAND KARTING LIMITED's total assets rose by 76.9%, total liabilities rose by 43.8% and employee numbers rose by 29.2%. Total assets compounded at 33% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.14K to £60.38K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.