Active

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
05996111Copy
Copy
Registered office
Carleton House, 266-268 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 3AD
Incorporated
13/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£242.78K2025
5.82%vs 2024

2024: £229.43K

Total Assets

£313.46K2025
16.84%vs 2024

2024: £268.29K

Total Liabilities

£70.68K2025
81.90%vs 2024

2024: £38.86K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED reported net assets of £242.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £313.46K and total liabilities of £70.68K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £268.29K in 2024 to £313.46K in 2025 (16.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£242.78K2025
5.82%from £229.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£171.45K209.57K–229.43K242.78K
Total Assets£186.09K253.46K–268.29K313.46K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£14.64K43.89K–38.86K70.68K
Employees77600

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED reported net assets of £242.78K for 2025. That compares with £229.43K in 2024, a change of 5.82%.

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED reported total assets of £313.46K for 2025. That compares with £268.29K in 2024, a change of 16.84%.

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £70.68K for 2025. That compares with £38.86K in 2024, a change of 81.90%.

MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.