MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12786685CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 97 Park Lane, Oldbury B69 4LP
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.49M
Total Assets
2024: £1.84M
Cash in Bank
2024: £309.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £305.08K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.17M, cash in bank of £384.27K and total liabilities of £462.07K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.84M in 2024 to £3.17M in 2025 (72.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+114% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+359%
£577.82K in 2023 to £2.65M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 83.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.13%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 577.82K | 1.49M | 2.65M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 776.26K | 1.84M | 3.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | – | 223.65K | 309.27K | 384.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 198.44K | 305.08K | 462.07K |
| Employees | – | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 |
MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 77.77%.
MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.17M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of 72.63%.
MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £384.27K for 2025. That compares with £309.27K in 2024, a change of 24.25%.
MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MIDNIGHT GRAY LIMITED's net assets rose by 359%, cash in bank rose by 71.8%, total assets rose by 308% and total liabilities rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 114% a year across the two years to 2025, from £577.82K to £2.65M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.