MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL Financials
- Company number
- 06394461CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Midway Pre School James Street, Midway, Swadlincote, Derbyshire DE11 7NE
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £108.64K
Total Assets
2024: £108.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL reported net assets of £107.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.53K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £108.64K in 2024 to £107.53K in 2025 (-1.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£265.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 104.89K | 112.04K | 118.14K | 108.64K | 107.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.33K | 133.74K | 118.41K | 108.64K | 107.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.44K | 21.70K | 265.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL reported net assets of £107.53K for 2025. That compares with £108.64K in 2024, a change of -1.03%.
MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL reported total assets of £107.53K for 2025. That compares with £108.64K in 2024, a change of -1.03%.
MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MIDWAY PRE-SCHOOL's net assets fell by 9%, total assets fell by 9.2%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £118.14K to £107.53K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.