MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07872909Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 106-108 Kingsland Road, London E2 8DP
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £170.55K
Total Assets
2024: £282.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £112.26K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD reported net assets of £92.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £276.82K and total liabilities of £166.83K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £170.55K in 2024 to £92.27K in 2025 (-45.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-25.2%
£123.32K in 2023 to £92.27K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.64K | 108.50K | 123.32K | 170.55K | 92.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 181.48K | 278.30K | 339.49K | 282.81K | 276.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -13.45K | 169.80K | 216.17K | 112.26K | 166.83K |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD report in 2025?
MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD reported net assets of £92.27K for 2025. That compares with £170.55K in 2024, a change of -45.90%.
What total assets did MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD report in 2025?
MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD reported total assets of £276.82K for 2025. That compares with £282.81K in 2024, a change of -2.12%.
What total liabilities did MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD report in 2025?
MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD reported total liabilities of £166.83K for 2025. That compares with £112.26K in 2024, a change of 48.61%.
How many people does MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD employ?
MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD's net assets fell by 25.2%, total assets fell by 18.5%, total liabilities fell by 22.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.32K to £92.27K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Which years of MIEN TAY (KINGSLAND) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.