Active

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06806614Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 20 Pantglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Caerphilly, Mid Glamorgan CF83 8DR
Incorporated
30/01/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.24M2025
29.51%vs 2024

2024: £4.82M

Total Assets

£295.53K2025
0.45%vs 2024

2024: £294.20K

Cash in Bank

£1.00M2025
7.84%vs 2024

2024: £928.78K

Total Liabilities

£97.01K2025
-15.80%vs 2024

2024: £115.22K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MII ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £295.53K, cash in bank of £1.00M and total liabilities of £97.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.82M in 2024 to £6.24M in 2025 (29.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.24M2025
29.51%from £4.82M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MII ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,110.47%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,032.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
338.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MII ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.51M3.87M4.82M6.24M
Total Assets£15.16M19.01M294.20K295.53K
Cash in Bank£455.14K562.84K928.78K1.00M
Total Liabilities£11.64M15.14M115.22K97.01K
Employees38943754

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MII ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MII ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MII ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24M for 2025. That compares with £4.82M in 2024, a change of 29.51%.

What total assets did MII ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £295.53K for 2025. That compares with £294.20K in 2024, a change of 0.45%.

What cash in bank did MII ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00M for 2025. That compares with £928.78K in 2024, a change of 7.84%.

How many people does MII ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?

toggle

MII ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Which years of MII ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.