MIJOCA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11743989Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Snuffy Jack's Ale House, 800 Fishponds Road, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 3TE
- Incorporated
- 31/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £13.02K
Total Assets
2023: £65.45K
Total Liabilities
2023: £52.43K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MIJOCA LTD reported net assets of £5.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.59K and total liabilities of £52.14K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £65.45K in 2023 to £57.59K in 2024 (-12.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MIJOCA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12%
£46.56K in 2022 to £52.14K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70.4%
£18.41K in 2022 to £5.46K in 2024
MIJOCA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MIJOCA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.47%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MIJOCA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.23K | 18.41K | 13.02K | 5.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.04K | 64.97K | 65.45K | 57.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.81K | 46.56K | 52.43K | 52.14K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
MIJOCA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MIJOCA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIJOCA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MIJOCA LTD report in 2024?
MIJOCA LTD reported net assets of £5.46K for 2024. That compares with £13.02K in 2023, a change of -58.08%.
What total assets did MIJOCA LTD report in 2024?
MIJOCA LTD reported total assets of £57.59K for 2024. That compares with £65.45K in 2023, a change of -12.01%.
What total liabilities did MIJOCA LTD report in 2024?
MIJOCA LTD reported total liabilities of £52.14K for 2024. That compares with £52.43K in 2023, a change of -0.57%.
How many people does MIJOCA LTD employ?
MIJOCA LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have MIJOCA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MIJOCA LTD's net assets fell by 70.4%, total assets fell by 11.4%, total liabilities rose by 12% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.41K to £5.46K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of MIJOCA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.