MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07162789Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Milburn House, Hexham Business Park, Hexham, Northumberland NE46 3RU
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £231.34K
Total Assets
2024: £281.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.30K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £355.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £427.37K and total liabilities of £71.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £281.64K in 2024 to £427.37K in 2025 (51.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+57.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+148%
£143.66K in 2023 to £355.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 176.02K | 187.14K | 143.66K | 231.34K | 355.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 205.95K | 224.65K | 190.91K | 281.64K | 427.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.93K | 37.52K | 47.25K | 50.30K | 71.76K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £355.61K for 2025. That compares with £231.34K in 2024, a change of 53.72%.
What total assets did MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total assets of £427.37K for 2025. That compares with £281.64K in 2024, a change of 51.75%.
What total liabilities did MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total liabilities of £71.76K for 2025. That compares with £50.30K in 2024, a change of 42.67%.
How many people does MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD employ?
MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD's net assets rose by 148%, total assets rose by 124%, total liabilities rose by 51.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 57.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.66K to £355.61K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of MILBURN DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.