Active

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
00382600Copy
Copy
Registered office
Woodbine House Clay Lane, Hubberston, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire SA73 3RX
Incorporated
07/09/1943

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£574.08K2024
-3.78%vs 2023

2023: £596.60K

Total Assets

£1.19M2024
-0.18%vs 2023

2023: £1.19M

Cash in Bank

£96.92K2022
-43.06%vs 2021

2021: £170.21K

Total Liabilities

£613.40K2024
3.43%vs 2023

2023: £593.05K

Employees

82024
-1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £574.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M, cash in bank of £96.92K and total liabilities of £613.40K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £170.21K in 2021 to £96.92K in 2022 (-43.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£574.08K2024
-3.78%from £596.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£604.69K2022£574.08K2024
-5.1%vs 2022

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5.1%

£604.69K in 2022 to £574.08K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.34%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.66%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£614.27K604.69K596.60K574.08K
Total Assets£––1.19M1.19M
Cash in Bank£170.21K96.92K––
Total Liabilities£––593.05K613.40K
Employees6898

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £574.08K for 2024. That compares with £596.60K in 2023, a change of -3.78%.

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £1.19M for 2024. That compares with £1.19M in 2023, a change of -0.18%.

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £96.92K for 2022. That compares with £170.21K in 2021, a change of -43.06%.

MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MILFORD HAVEN GOLF CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £604.69K to £574.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.