MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10418701Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1a Dalton Court, Commercial Road, Darwen, Lancashire BB3 0DG
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £75.50K
Total Assets
2023: £123.55K
Total Liabilities
2023: £48.05K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD reported net assets of £75.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.55K and total liabilities of £48.05K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.58K | 68.79K | 75.50K | 75.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.81K | 108.31K | 123.55K | 123.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.23K | 39.52K | 48.05K | 48.05K |
| Employees | 15 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD report in 2024?
MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD reported net assets of £75.50K for 2024. That compares with £75.50K in 2023.
What total assets did MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD report in 2024?
MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD reported total assets of £123.55K for 2024. That compares with £123.55K in 2023.
What total liabilities did MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD report in 2024?
MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £48.05K for 2024. That compares with £48.05K in 2023.
How many people does MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD employ?
MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD's net assets rose by 9.7%, total assets rose by 14.1%, total liabilities rose by 21.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £68.79K to £75.50K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of MILK BREAD AND INGREDIENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.