MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04013698CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Woodheyes, Purdis Avenue, Ipswich IP3 8UE
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £111.18K
Total Assets
2024: £1.32M
Cash in Bank
2024: £77.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.15M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported net assets of £52.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £64.70K and total liabilities of £1.31M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.15M in 2024 to £1.31M in 2025 (13.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.1%
£733.08K in 2023 to £1.31M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.2%
£161.78K in 2023 to £52.99K in 2025
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 138.99K | 155.89K | 161.78K | 111.18K | 52.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 466.62K | 503.21K | 894.85K | 1.32M | 1.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.23K | 55.46K | 147.10K | 77.54K | 64.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 327.63K | 347.32K | 733.08K | 1.15M | 1.31M |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported net assets of £52.99K for 2025. That compares with £111.18K in 2024, a change of -52.34%.
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported total assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of 6.06%.
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported cash in bank of £64.70K for 2025. That compares with £77.54K in 2024, a change of -16.55%.
MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MILL CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's net assets fell by 67.2%, cash in bank fell by 56%, total assets rose by 56.3% and total liabilities rose by 78.1%. Net assets contracted at 42.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.78K to £52.99K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.