MILL HOUSE FARM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05906273CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Greenworld Park, Sutton Bridge, Spalding, Lincs PE12 9RN
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.18M
Total Assets
2024: £4.89M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.60M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MILL HOUSE FARM LTD reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.88M and total liabilities of £1.78M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.89M in 2024 to £5.88M in 2025 (20.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILL HOUSE FARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+127%
£715.96K in 2023 to £1.63M in 2025
Every measure that changed in MILL HOUSE FARM LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILL HOUSE FARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILL HOUSE FARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 929.80K | 513.64K | 715.96K | 1.18M | 1.63M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.56M | – | 3.86M | 4.89M | 5.88M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 630.19K | – | 1.43M | 1.60M | 1.78M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MILL HOUSE FARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILL HOUSE FARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MILL HOUSE FARM LTD reported net assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 37.20%.
MILL HOUSE FARM LTD reported total assets of £5.88M for 2025. That compares with £4.89M in 2024, a change of 20.15%.
MILL HOUSE FARM LTD reported total liabilities of £1.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024, a change of 11.07%.
MILL HOUSE FARM LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MILL HOUSE FARM LTD's net assets rose by 127%, total assets rose by 52.2%, total liabilities rose by 24.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £715.96K to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.