Active

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10716254Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Valley View, Beckington, Frome BA11 6AS
Incorporated
08/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.65K2025
18.03%vs 2024

2024: £3.09K

Total Assets

£4.13K2025
15.60%vs 2024

2024: £3.57K

Total Liabilities

£300.002022
191.26%vs 2021

2021: £103.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.13K and total liabilities of £300.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.09K in 2024 to £3.65K in 2025 (18.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.65K2025
18.03%from £3.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.75K2023£3.65K2025
-2.7%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.23K2023£4.13K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.7%

£3.75K in 2023 to £3.65K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.21%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.59K2.16K3.75K3.09K3.65K
Total Assets£1.69K2.46K4.23K3.57K4.13K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£103.00300.00–––
Employees33333

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.65K for 2025. That compares with £3.09K in 2024, a change of 18.03%.

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.13K for 2025. That compares with £3.57K in 2024, a change of 15.60%.

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £300.00 for 2022. That compares with £103.00 in 2021, a change of 191.26%.

MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MILL LANE BECKINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.7%, total assets fell by 2.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.75K to £3.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.