Active

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06047428Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 3 Nash Lane, Belbroughton, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9 9AF
Incorporated
10/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.39K2025
40.04%vs 2024

2024: £9.56K

Total Assets

£14.96K2025
17.80%vs 2024

2024: £12.70K

Cash in Bank

£5.79K2025
-41.93%vs 2024

2024: £9.97K

Total Liabilities

£1.56K2025
-50.10%vs 2024

2024: £3.13K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.96K, cash in bank of £5.79K and total liabilities of £1.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £9.97K in 2024 to £5.79K in 2025 (-41.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.39K2025
40.04%from £9.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.61K2023£13.39K2025
+103%vs 2023

+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.61K2023£5.79K2025
-23.9%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.62K2023£14.96K2025
+96.4%vs 2023

+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.01K2023£1.56K2025
+54.8%vs 2023

+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+103%

£6.61K in 2023 to £13.39K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.9%

£7.61K in 2023 to £5.79K in 2025

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.55%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.45%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
370.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.70%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.82K3.02K6.61K9.56K13.39K
Total Assets£4.23K4.19K7.62K12.70K14.96K
Cash in Bank£4.23K4.19K7.61K9.97K5.79K
Total Liabilities£2.41K1.18K1.01K3.13K1.56K
Employees77777

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.39K for 2025. That compares with £9.56K in 2024, a change of 40.04%.

What total assets did MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £14.96K for 2025. That compares with £12.70K in 2024, a change of 17.80%.

What cash in bank did MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.79K for 2025. That compares with £9.97K in 2024, a change of -41.93%.

How many people does MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 103%, cash in bank fell by 23.9%, total assets rose by 96.4% and total liabilities rose by 54.8%. Net assets compounded at 42.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.61K to £13.39K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of MILL POOL (NASH LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.